English (Health Insurance)
procedure code [correct]
OBS: Code which designates the type of procedure carried out by the dentist (extraction, filling, etc.). An item of data on an insurance form.
French (Assurance-maladie)
code de l'acte [nom masculin]
OBS: Source: Great Life Insurance Co., Ottawa.