English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
active code generator [correct]; active generator [correct]
CONT: Active code generators ... run on code multiple times during [an application's] lifecycle.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
générateur actif de code [proposition, nom masculin]; logiciel de génération active de code [proposition, nom masculin]