English (Informatics; Citizenship and Immigration)
action code [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: FOSS and other systems
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Informatique; Citoyenneté et immigration)
code d'action [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie utilisée pour les systèmes informatiques de l’Immigration
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.