English (Taxation)
goods and services tax eligibility code [correct]; GST eligibility code [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
code d’admissibilité aux fins de la taxe sur les produits et services [correct, nom masculin]; code d’admissibilité aux fins de la TPS [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.