English (Food Preservation and Canning)
cooler tray
DEF: A large shallow tray made of flat iron strips which holds several dozen cans. Several coolers filled with cans are placed in a stack on a small car which rolls on tracks or transfer rails into the retorts for cooking.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
panier d’autoclaves
OBS: "Code de pratique de l'industrie alimentaire canadienne pour la stérilisation des produits peu acides en contenants hermétiques". Confirmé par la compagnie American Can.