English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
competition number [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the alphanumerical designation used to identify a given selection process.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
numéro de concours [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Code alphanumérique servant à identifier une opération de dotation en personnel donnée.