English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
Mode C altitude code [correct, uniformisé]; CAC [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Mode C altitude code; CAC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
code d’altitude mode C [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; CAC [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: code d’altitude mode C; CAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
código de altitud en Modo C [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; CAC [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: código de altitud en Modo C; CAC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).