English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
band number [correct]; band code [correct]; administrative code [correct]
DEF: A unique number assigned to the First Nation by the [Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development] department.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
numéro de bande [correct, nom masculin]; code d'appartenance [correct, nom masculin]; code administratif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Numéro unique donné à la bande par le ministère [des Affaires autochtones et Développement du Nord].