English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
Contract Award Process code; CAP code
OBS: In procedures 5.031, 5.032, 5.033, 5.036 and 5.037, the applicable Contract Award Process (CAP) code is included with each of the limited tendering reasons. This was done in order to ensure the comparable limited tendering reason for each of the agreements.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
code du Processus d’adjudication de contrat [nom masculin]; code du PAC [nom masculin]
OBS: Dans les procédures 5. 031, 5. 032, 5. 033, 5. 036 et 5. 037, le code du Processus d’adjudication de contrat(PAC) a été rattaché à chacune des raisons justifiant le recours à l'appel d’offres limité.
OBS: Source : Guide des approvisionnements.