English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
code white [correct]
CONT: "Code White" refers to a team response to a disturbance that is a behavioural emergency involving clients in a healthcare setting ... The focus of the Code White response is to de-escalate a threatening situation before individual(s) are injured or property damaged.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
code blanc [correct]
DEF: Code utilisé dans les milieux hospitaliers pour faire appel à une équipe d’intervention lors d’incidents impliquant une ou des personnes agitées, agressives ou violentes.