English (Construction Standards and Regulations)
performance code [correct]
DEF: Code establishing how the results of previous experiments must be applied.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
code d'application [nom masculin]
DEF: Code établissant l'application des résultats d’expériences antérieures.