English (Highway Code; Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
traffic law enforcement; enforcement of traffic laws; police traffic law enforcement; traffic-law enforcement
OBS: ... all police acts or operations that relate to preventing traffic law violations, and observing, detecting, and taking appropriate action against motorists and pedestrians who commit violations.
French (Code de la route; Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques)
application du code de la route [nom féminin]