English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
awarding order [correct]
CONT: Smith v. State Industrial Court, supra, respondent had tendered compliance with the awarding order, then said award would not have borne interest during the pendency of that case in this Court.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance d’adjudication [correct, nom féminin]; ordonnance adjudicative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'ordonnance qui ordonne la vente par voie d’adjudication judiciaire rendue à la demande du liquidateur ou d’un créancier poursuivant comporte, outre les indications mentionnées à l'article R. 642-22 [...] du code des procédures civiles d’exécution.