English (Tort Law (common law); Family Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
concealment of child [correct]
OBS: A person who removes a child from the child's known place of residence with the intent to conceal the child's whereabouts from the child's parent or guardian, unless concealment is authorized by court order or is a reasonable response to domestic violence or child abuse, commits a felony of the third degree.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la famille (common law); Infractions et crimes)
recel d’enfant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'article 365 du Code pénal luxembourgeois relatif au recel d’enfant ne vise également que l'enfant mineur de moins de 7 ans accomplis.