English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Construction Standards and Regulations; Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Plumbing Fixtures)
Performance requirements for automatic compensating valves for individual showers and tub/shower combinations [correct]
OBS: ASSE 1016-2011/ASME A112.1016-2011/CSA B125.16-11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Robinetterie et accessoires; Appareils sanitaires)
Performance requirements for automatic compensating valves for individual showers and tub/shower combinations [correct]
OBS: La norme ASSE 1016-2011/ASME A112.1016-2011/CSA B125.16-11 n’existe qu’en anglais.
OBS: ASSE 1016-2011/ASME A112. 1016-2011/CSA B125. 16-11 :code de norme utilisé par la CSA.