English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Construction Standards and Regulations; Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Plumbing Fixtures)
Performance requirements for water temperature limiting devices [correct]
OBS: ASSE 1070-2015/ASME A112.1070-2015/CSA B125.70-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Robinetterie et accessoires; Appareils sanitaires)
Performance requirements for water temperature limiting devices [correct]
OBS: La norme ASSE 1070-2015/ASME A112.1070-2015/CSA B125.70-15 n’existe qu’en anglais.
OBS: ASSE 1070-2015/ASME A112. 1070-2015/CSA B125. 70-15 :code de norme utilisé par la CSA.