English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women; Military Organization)
female fighter [correct]; female soldier [correct]
CONT: Both Barth (2002), who studied female fighters in Eritrea, and Veale and Stavrou, who studied former Lord's Resistance Army abductees (2002), asked the question: Reintegration into what? They pointed out that community reintegration implies a removal from a community of origin and then a physical and psychological reinsertion back into that social relational and psychological space.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes; Organisation militaire)
femme combattante [correct, nom féminin]; femme soldat [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Autant Barth (2002), qui a mené une recherche sur les femmes combattantes en Érythrée, que Veale et Stavrou, qui ont étudié la situation des ex-captives de l’ARS (2002), ont d’ailleurs posé la question : réinsertion, d’accord, mais dans quoi ? Ces chercheurs ont souligné que la réinsertion au sein de la collectivité implique qu’il y ait eu retrait de la communauté d’origine et ensuite réinsertion physique et psychologique à l’intérieur de cet espace relationnel et affectif.