English (Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a government corporation [correct]
DEF: Any corporation, commission or association, all of the shares (except directors' qualifying shares) or capital of which belong to the Nisga'a Nation, a Nisga'a Village, or a Nisga'a settlement trust, or any combination thereof [...]
OBS: Nisga'a government corporation: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone)
société gouvernementale Nisga’a [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute société, commission ou association dont toutes les actions(sauf les actions conférant l'admissibilité à des postes d’administrateurs) ou le capital appartiennent à la Nation Nisga’a, à un village Nisga’a ou à une fiducie de règlement Nisga’a, ou à toute combinaison de ces entités [...]
OBS: société gouvernementale Nisga’a : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].