English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
padded collar
CONT: Other features [of the temperate combat boot] (outsole/mid-sole combination, padded collar, and speedlacing) have been determined by extensive trials completed on the wet weather boot.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
bracelet matelassé [nom masculin]
CONT: D'autres caractéristiques(combinaison semelle extérieure et semelle intercalaire, bracelet matelassé et laçage rapide) ont été déterminées pendant les essais détaillés des bottes pour climat humide.