English (Production (Economics); Marketing)
least cost combination
DEF: That mix of inputs which produces a given level of output for the least cost.
French (Production (Économie); Commercialisation)
combinaison de moindre coût [nom féminin]
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Comercialización)
combinación de costo mínimo [nom féminin]