English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics); Cost Accounting)
Least-cost combination [correct]
OBS: (...) [the substitution] of different factors for each other so as to realize the [equalization of] marginal-physical -product-per-dollar spent on every factor used (...)
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie); Comptabilité analytique)
combinaison de moindre coût