English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
triple fabric [correct]
CONT: back warp: The warp which, along with the back filling, actually forms the second face (back) of double, triple, or quadruple fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu triple [correct, nom masculin]; étoffe triple [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Combinaison de ski alpin renforcée [...] réalisée en tissu triple [...]