English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics))
transistorised circuitry
OBS: The filter washing operations can be programmed by either an electric rotary switch circuit as described above or, under exceptional circumstances, by transistorised circuitry.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
circuit logique par transistor [correct]
OBS: La programmation du lavage peut être assurée, soit par un combinateur électrique comme précédemment soit, exceptionnellement en circuit logique, par transistor.