English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
electric rotary switch circuit
CONT: The filter washing operations can be programmed by either an electric rotary switch circuit as described above or, under exceptional circumstances, by transistorised circuitry.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
combinateur électrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La programmation du lavage peut être assurée, soit par un combinateur électrique comme précédemment soit, exceptionnellement en circuit logique, par transistor.