English (Computer Graphics)
combiscope [correct]
CONT: Combiscope is a piece of equipment that permits the manipulation of the digital data that come off a scanner. It allows one to retouch transparencies, changing shapes or colours.
French (Infographie)
combiscope [correct, nom masculin]; dispositif combiné de visionnement et d’intervention [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif combiné de visionnement de l'image numérique et d’intervention dans la composition numérique de l'image.