English (Telecommunications Facilities)
diversity combiner [correct]
DEF: A circuit or device for combining two or more signals carrying the same intelligence received via separate paths or channels with the objective of providing a single resultant which is superior in quality to any of the contributing signals.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
combineur de diversité [correct, nom masculin]