English (Translation (General))
be deemed to constitute [correct]
CONT: Be deemed to constitute a Commission a railway company.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
avoir pour effet d’assimiler
CONT: Avoir pour effet d’assimiler la commission à une compagnie de chemins de fer.