English (Electric Power Stations)
electric company [correct]; electric power company [correct]
CONT: For example, at various times there were over 100 electric companies in Nova Scotia, many of which became part of Nova Scotia Light and Power....
French (Centrales électriques)
compagnie d'électricité [nom féminin]