English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
foreign insurance affiliate
OBS: A foreign financial affiliate that is an insurance company. (NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, ann. VII(C), sch. MEX).
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
compagnie d’assurance étrangère affiliée [nom féminin]
OBS: Compagnie d’assurance constituant une société financière étrangère affiliée.
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ann. VII(C), liste MEX