English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
approved depository [correct]
DEF: A bank or trust company approved by the clearing corporation for custody of underlying securities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
dépositaire agréé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Banque ou compagnie de fiducie approuvée par la compagnie de compensation comme dépositaire d’actions sous option.