English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
poster campaign [correct]
CONT: If a poster campaign is to be successful the poster must be plastered all over a city. A small army of volunteers must be employed to post your poster everywhere. Once a poster is posted everywhere, it is truly a campaign and a wondrous thing to behold.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
campagne d’affichage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une Compagnie d’affichage normale dans les villes de plus de 20 000 habitants nécessite environ 11 500 affiches de 160 x 240 et 4 000 affiches de 300 x 400.