English (Military Organization; Infantry)
rifle company [correct]; infantry company [correct]
OBS: rifle company: designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Infanterie)
compagnie d'infanterie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: compagnie d’infanterie : désignation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar; Infantería)
compañía de fusileros [nom féminin]; compañía de fusiles [nom féminin]; compañía de tiradores [nom féminin]