English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Military (General))
motor-rifle company [correct]
OBS: All three motor-rifle companies in each tank regiment have been expanded to battalion strength.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Militaire (Généralités))
compagnie d’infanterie motorisée [nom féminin]