English (Investment)
local company
CONT: Alongside local companies such as Shroeder Investment Management and Fleming, American giants such as Fidelity Investments and Merril Lynch have set up shop in London ...
French (Investissements et placements)
société à capitaux nationaux [nom féminin]; compagnie locale [nom féminin]
CONT: Outre des sociétés à capitaux nationaux telles que Schroder Investment Management et Fleming, des géants américains tels que Fidelity Investments et Merril Lynch ont installé des bureaux à Londres [...]