English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
51 (Montreal) Medical Company [correct]; 51 (Mtl) Med Coy [correct]; 51 Mtl Med Coy [correct]; 51 Montreal Medical Company [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
51e Compagnie médicale(Montréal) [correct]; 51 Cie Méd (Montréal) [correct, nom féminin]; 51e Compagnie médicale Montréal [correct, nom féminin]; 51 Cie Méd Montréal [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.