English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
15 (Edmonton) Medical Company [correct]; 15 (Edmonton) Med Coy [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
15e Compagnie médicale(Edmonton) [correct]; 15 Cie Méd (Edmonton) [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.