English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
16 (Regina) Medical Company [correct]; 16 (Regina) Med Coy [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
16e Compagnie médicale(Regina) [correct]; 16 Cie Méd (Regina) [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.