English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
25 (Toronto) Medical Company [correct]; 25 (Toronto) Med Coy [correct]; 25 Toronto Medical Company [correct]; 25 Toronto Med Coy [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
25e Compagnie médicale(Toronto) [correct, nom féminin]; 25 Cie Méd (Toronto) [correct, nom féminin]; 25e Compagnie médicale Toronto [correct, nom féminin]; 25 Cie Méd Toronto [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.