English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
17 (Winnipeg) Medical Company [correct]; 17 (Winnipeg) Med Coy [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
17e Compagnie Médicale(Winnipeg) [correct]; 17 Cie Méd (Winnipeg) [correct]
OBS: Termes officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale