English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
12th (Vancouver) Medical Company [correct]; 12 Med Coy [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
12e Compagnie médicale(Vancouver) [correct]; 12 Cie Méd (Vancouver) [correct]