English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
28 (Ottawa) Medical Company [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
28e Compagnie médicale(Ottawa) [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Appellation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.