English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
12 (Vancouver) Medical Company [correct]; 12 (Vancouver) Med Coy [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
12e Compagnie médicale(Vancouver) [correct]; 12 Cie Méd (Vancouver) [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.