English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
18th (Thunder Bay) Medical Company [correct]; 18 (Thunder Bay) Med Coy [correct]; 18 Thunder Bay Medical Company [correct]; 18 Thunder Bay Med Coy [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
18e Compagnie médicale(Thunder Bay) [correct]; 18 Cie Méd (Thunder Bay) [correct]; 18e Compagnie médicale Thunder Bay [correct]; 18 Cie Méd Thunder Bay [correct]
OBS: Termes officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale