English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
23 (Hamilton) Medical Company [correct]; 23 (Hamilton) Med Coy [correct]; 23 Hamilton Medical Company [correct]; 23 Hamilton Med Coy [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
23e Compagnie médicale(Hamilton) [correct]; 23 Cie Méd (Hamilton) [correct]; 23 Hamilton Medical Company [correct]; 23 Hamilton Med Coy [correct]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.