English (Military Organization)
direct action company [correct, uniformisé]; DA Coy [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: direct action company; DA Coy: term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
compagnie d’action directe [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; cie AD [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; Cie AD [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: compagnie d’action directe; cie AD : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.