English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Language Teaching Company [correct]
OBS: Language Teaching Company: title suggested by the Department of National Defence / Canadian Forces.
OBS: This company is a part of the Canadian Forces Language Training Faculty which is located in Ottawa.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Compagnie d’enseignement des langues [correct]; FFLFC [correct]
OBS: Compagnie d’enseignement des langues : titre proposé par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: La Compagnie d’enseignement des langues est une composante de la Faculté de formation linguistique des Forces canadiennes, qui est située à Ottawa.