English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
national flag carrier; flag air carrier
OBS: (OACI/ICAO, juin 73, p. 22).
French (Aviation commerciale; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
compagnie aérienne nationale [nom féminin]