English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); National and International Security)
Special Forces Company [correct]; SF Coy [correct]
OBS: Special Forces Company; SF Coy: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
Compagnie de Forces spéciales [correct, nom féminin]; Cie FS [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Compagnie de Forces spéciales; Cie FS; titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.