English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
administration company [correct, uniformisé]; admin coy [correct, uniformisé]; administrative company [correct]; Admin Coy [correct]
OBS: administration company; admin coy: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
compagnie d’administration [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; cie admin [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; Cie Admin [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: compagnie d’administration; cie admin : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.