English (Pricing (Water Transport))
side wharfage
DEF: a charge assessed by a pier or dock owner against a shipping line using the pier or dock.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau))
quayage latéral
DEF: frais imposés par le propriétaire d’un quai ou d’un dock à une compagnie de navigation utilisant ce quai ou ce dock.