English (Fire-Fighting Services)
two-piece company [correct]
DEF: A company that regularly responds to alarms with two pieces of fire apparatus.
OBS: Commonly referring to two pumpers: one lays supply lines to the fire and the other pumps from the water source.
French (Service d'incendie)
compagnie de pompiers à deux véhicules [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: «two-piece company» :compagnie de pompiers utilisant deux véhicules.