English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
company limited by shares [correct]
DEF: A limited company in which the members liability is limited to the nominal amount of shares allotted to that member. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie à responsabilité limitée par actions [nom féminin]