English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Spache Diagnostic Reading Scales [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A set of individually administered tests for the evaluation of oral and silent reading abilities and auditory comprehension.
OBS: [The Spache Diagnostic Reading Scales were] first published in 1963, [and] revised in 1972 and 1981.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
Spache Diagnostic Reading Scales [nom féminin, pluriel]; Échelles diagnostiques de difficultés en lecture de Spache [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Série de tests administrés individuellement pour l'évaluation des capacités de lecture orale et silencieuse et de la compréhension auditive.
OBS: Le contenu de cet outil d’évaluation n’a pas été traduit.