English (Information Processing (Informatics))
semantic interoperability [correct]
CONT: Semantic interoperability is characterised by the capability of different information systems to communicate information consistent with the intended meaning of the encoded information (as intended by the creators or maintainers of the information system).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interopérabilité sémantique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'interopérabilité sémantique signifie que les parties communicantes ont une compréhension commune des données échangées […]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
interoperabilidad semántica [correct, nom féminin]