English (Information Processing (Informatics))
semantic search [correct]
CONT: Semantic search is [a] method by which search engines deliver more accurate and relevant search results based on the search intent and context of a user's search query.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recherche sémantique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le but de la recherche sémantique est de générer des résultats plus pertinents [...] par [l'acquisition d’une] compréhension de l'objectif de recherche et [de] la signification contextuelle des termes [...]