English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology)
making sense [correct]
CONT: There are at least three levels of understanding that we can differentiate based solely on the outputs formulated by an entity (human or machine): 1) making sense: input-news from the UPI wire; output-a summary of the newspaper story.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie)
compréhension du sens général [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Distincte de la compréhension cognitive et de l’empathie totale.