English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
balance exercise [correct, nom]; exercise for balance [correct, nom]
CONT: Balance exercises keep our bodies strong and stable. We should practice it along with other forms of exercise to gain maximum benefit. Balance is required for everything we do, including activities such as bending, walking, running, or even getting up from a chair. Hence training for balance will help improve your daily life and also prevent falls and injuries that could happen due to lack of balance.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
exercice d’équilibre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Exercices d’équilibre. L'un des avantages les plus importants d’un programme d’exercices régulier est le maintien d’un bon équilibre, et la réduction subséquente du risque de chutes. Votre programme pourrait comprendre des activités conçues précisément pour maintenir et améliorer l'équilibre [...]