English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dissolved-air flotation tank [correct]; dissolved-air flotation unit [correct, voir observation]
CONT: ... dissolved air flotation tanks, with high foam concentration; ...
OBS: for "dissolved-air flotation unit": The thickening function carried out in dissolved-air flotation units can be used not only to thicken residual sludge but also to concentrate and recover various materials.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
flottateur à air dissous [correct]
CONT: [...] les flottateurs à air dissous à haute concentration des écumes; [...]