English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
effluent level [correct]
CONT: From the perspective of government officials, the results of post-project monitoring can be used to assess the extent to which recommended mitigation measures are effective and to compare effluent levels with established standards.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
concentration d'effluent [nom féminin]
CONT: Pour les autorités gouvernementales, les résultats de la surveillance après réalisation du projet peuvent servir à évaluer jusqu’à quel point les mesures d’atténuation recommandées sont efficaces, et à comparer des concentrations d’effluents avec des normes établies.