English (Market Structure (Trade))
conglomerate concentration [correct]; diagonal concentration [correct]
CONT: ... there is diagonal or conglomerate concentration, where a firm whose primary business is [for example] not in the cultural sector has holdings in one or many cultural businesses ... this type does not necessarily provide a competitive advantage.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
concentration conglomérale [correct, nom féminin]; conglomérat [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la concentration conglomérale (sans logique industrielle) : des sociétés qui ont des dispositions financières vont investir dans des secteurs sans rapport avec leur activité principale.
CONT: Les opérations de concentration [...] peuvent conduire les entreprises à se diversifier(concentration conglomérale).