English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
steady state concentration [correct]
CONT: If we continue emitting freons at the rate we are today, a steady state concentration would not be reached until the middle of the next century.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
concentration d'équilibre [nom féminin]