English (General Vocabulary)
broad-external
CONT: Attentional assessment: The higher the score, the more the individual's answers indicate that he deals effectively with a large number of external stimuli. He has broad-external focus that is effective.
French (Vocabulaire général)
concentration externe [nom féminin]