English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications)
digital phase modulation
OBS: For telephony purposes, time-division multiple access (TDMA) with digital phase modulation is used in association with digital speech interpolation (DSI) techniques with a view to optimizing the system's capacity.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Télécommunications)
modulation de phase numérique
OBS: Pour optimiser la capacité du système, on utilise, pour la téléphonie, l'accès multiple par répartition dans le temps(AMRT) avec modulation de phase numérique, associé à des techniques de concentration numérique de la parole(CNP).