English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
dissolved oxygen concentration [correct]
CONT: ... a small downward shift in dissolved oxygen concentration in a lake may be the driving force that causes the demise of the resident trout population.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
concentration d’oxygène dissous [nom féminin]