English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
water/bubble contact
OBS: Where ozonized air is used at variable concentration, a ratio has to be imposed bringing this solubility down to very much lower values ranging, for water at 22° C, form 2 to 2.5 g of ozone [per cubic meter] of water at the water/bubble contact surface in the pressurized conditions prevailing in contact tanks ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
contact eau-bulle [correct]
OBS: Avec de l'air ozoné à concentration variable, il faut faire intervenir un coefficient de partage qui ramène cette solubilité à des valeurs beaucoup plus réduites et variant, pour une eau à 22° C, de 2 à 2, 5 g d’ozone par mètre cube d’eau à la surface de contact eau-bulle, dans les conditions de pression des chambres de mise au contact [...]