English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
air contaminant control [correct]
OBS: Moisture/Air contaminant control. That portion of the system used to control moisture in the air, to control ozone concentrations, to filter radioactive debris from conditioned air, and to treat the air with deodorizers, insecticides, etc.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulation de la contamination de l’air
OBS: Régulation de l'humidité et de la contamination de l'air. Partie du système servant à réguler l'humidité de l'air, et de la concentration d’ozone, à filtrer les déchets radioactifs de l'air conditionné et à assainir l'air à l'aide de désodorisants, insecticides, etc.