English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
human right to water [correct]; right to water [correct]
CONT: Water is a limited natural resource and a public good fundamental for life and heath. The human right to water is indispensable for leading a life in human dignity. It is a prerequisite for the realization of other human rights.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit à l’eau [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La recherche a porté sur cinq droits humains : le droit à la santé; le droit à un logement convenable; le droit à l'eau(indissociable du droit à la santé et du droit à un logement convenable) ;le droit à des conditions de travail favorables; et, enfin, la liberté d’opinion et d’expression.