English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
non-salary terms and conditions of employment [correct, pluriel]; non-salary terms and conditions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The articles in the collective agreement, pay plan or terms and conditions of employment that are not related to the remuneration that an employee receives for the performance of the duties of the position.
OBS: This would include but is not limited to leave, severance pay, allowances, check-off, hours of work, overtime, etc.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
conditions d’emploi non salariales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Articles de la convention collective, du régime de rémunération ou des conditions d’emploi qui ne sont pas liés à la rémunération reçue par un employé pour l’exécution des fonctions du poste.
OBS: Sont comprises, sans s’y limiter, le congé, l’indemnité de départ, les indemnités, le précompte des cotisations, les heures de travail, les heures supplémentaires, etc.