English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
deferred credit plan
OBS: Through the years as automobiles altered and grew to be such a daily part of our lives, automobile insurance was altered to suit changing conditions and many innovations were tried, such as the No-Claims Bonus and Deferred Credit Plans.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
plan de paiement différé
OBS: L'assurance automobile a dû s’adapter aux conditions nouvelles et c'est ainsi que des innovations, telles que le "boni pour risques sans accident" et "les plans de paiement différé", furent mises è l'épreuve.