English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
floral apex [correct]
DEF: The apex that will differentiate into a flower.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
apex floral [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Apex qui a été placé en conditions ayant permis l'initiation florale.