English (Translation (General))
establish conditions [correct]
OBS: Rules respecting foreign legal consultants ... The governing body may make rules respecting the practice of law by persons referred to in subsection (1), including the establishment of conditions of their practice and the issuance, cancellation and renewal of licences or permits to practise.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
régir des conditions [correct]
CONT: Le corps administratif peut prendre des règles concernant la pratique du droit par les personnes visées au paragraphe(1), notamment pour régir les conditions de leur pratique et la délivrance, l'annulation et le renouvellement de licences ou de permis relatifs à celle-ci.