English (Forestry Operations)
economically inaccessible [correct]
DEF: "Forest Management Units" the Annual Allowable Cut of which cannot be profitably harvested (at date of data submission).
French (Exploitation forestière)
non exploitable [correct]
OBS: Exploitable : Qualifie un peuplement dont les arbres ont les dimensions, qualités et conditions justifiant leur transformation en produits techniquement susceptibles d’être utilisés.