English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
peak flow factor [correct]
OBS: Normal operating conditions are as follows: ... Peak flow factor between 1 and 5 ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
coefficient de pointe de débit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les conditions d’utilisation normales sont :[...] Coefficient de pointe de débit entre 1 et 5.